All Staff by Department

Return to Staff Directory

Dept / Library First Name Last Name Title Phone E-mail
Academic Support and Collaboration Ted Chaffin Head of Academic Support and Collaboration (314) 935-6003
Academic Support and Collaboration Jennifer Killion Administrative Coordinator (Newman Exploration Center Guide) (314)935-5857
Access Services Deb Ehrstein Head of Access (314) 935-4087
Access Services Eric Joslin Data Analyst (314) 935-5011
Acquisitions Aimee Barrett Acquisitions Librarian (314) 935-3036
Acquisitions Tony Fafoglia Library Technical Assistant (314) 935-4823
Acquisitions Guy Gray Library Technical Assistant, Acquisitions (314) 935-5430
Acquisitions Grace Hamilton E-Resources Discovery/Continuity Specialist (314) 935-5486
Acquisitions Barb Hofmann Library Technical Specialist Federal Documents (314) 935-4759
Acquisitions Shayla Jenkins Electronic Resources Access Support Assistant (314) 935-8686
Acquisitions Glenn Meyer Serials and Receiving Assistant (314) 935-7120
Administration Denise Stephens University Librarian and Vice Provost (314) 935-5400
Administration Jessica Cissell Chief of Staff, University Libraries (314) 935-3115
Administration Nadia Ghasedi Associate University Librarian (314) 935-5487
Administration Jackie Lorrainne Associate University Librarian (314)935-5400
Brown School Library Susan Fowler Brown School Library Director (314 )935-8644
Brown School Library Rebecca Ryan Library Assistant (314) 935-8312
Business Office Debora Spraggins Library Business Officer (314) 935-5470
Business Office Clarice Jenkins Accounting Assistant, Business Office (314) 935-4013
Business Office Michael Massalone Accounting Assistant, Business Office (314) 935-4589
Cataloging Masha Sapp Special Collections Catalog Librarian (314) 935-4820
Cataloging Holly Weller Cataloging and Quality Control Specialist (314) 935-7627
Cataloging Sarah Weller Cataloging and Quality Control Specialist (314) 935-4733
Chemistry Rob McFarland Chemistry Librarian and Senior Engineering Librarian for Collections (314) 935-4818
Chemistry Lamira Martin Chemistry and Engineering Library Associate (314) 935-6591
Chemistry Lauren Todd Subject and Instruction Librarian - Engineering (314) 935-7394
Circulation Chris Brady Circulation Librarian (314) 935-5806
Circulation David Chance Help Desk Assistant (314) 935-5481
Circulation Rich Egenriether Weekend/Evening Mgr.; Circulation Asst. (314) 935-5489
Circulation Charlotte Ellis Circulation Assistant (314) 935-4593
Circulation Jason Miller Circulation Billing Assistant (314) 935-4593
Circulation Kacey Owen Weekend/Evening Manager/Circulation Assistant (314) 935-4210
Circulation Patricia Topping Weekend (Sunday) Manager; Circulation Assistant (314) 935-5489
Collection Management Tyler Bequette Film Preservationist (314) 935-6991
Collection Management Andrea Degener Visual Materials Processing Archivist (314) 935-9382
Collection Management Jim Hone Film and Media Digital Archivist (314) 935-5409
Collection Management Barry Kelley Library Technical Specialist (Processing Assistant) (314) 935-6992
Collection Management Robert Manley Digital Asset Coordinator (314) 935-3259
Collection Management Joy Novak Head of Collection Management for Special Collections, Interim Head of Preservation and Digitization, and West Campus Librarian (314) 935-9820
Collection Management Sarah Schnuriger Manuscripts and Papers Processing Archivist (314) 935-8158
Collection Management Irene Taylor Cataloging and Metadata Archivist (314) 935-8378
Collection Services Katherine Sathi Collections Services Librarian (314) 935-3363
Communications and Special Events Diana Bell Events and Communications Coordinator (314) 935-9499
Communications and Special Events Jody Mitori Manager of Communications and Special Events (314) 935-5418
Communications and Special Events Julie Hale Communications Coordinator (314) 935-6569
Curation Cassie Brand Curator of Rare Books (314) 935-4950
Curation Timothy Cole Project Coordinator - “Documenting the Now” (314)935-3193
Curation Alison Carrick Reference and Outreach Supervisor (314) 935-5405
Curation Kate Goldkamp Curatorial Assistant (314) 935-4640
Curation Jaleen Grove Postdoctoral Research Scholar (314)935-3299
Curation Skye Lacerte Curator, Modern Graphic History Library (314) 935-7741
Curation Ian Lanius Curatorial Assistant (314) 935-2827
Curation Joel Minor Curator, Modern Lit Collection/Manuscripts (314) 935-5413
Curation Vernon Mitchell Curator of Popular American Arts (314) 935-9779
Curation Miranda Rectenwald Curator of Local History (314) 935-5444
Curation Garth Reese Head of Curation for Special Collections (314)935-3862
Curation Sonya Rooney University Archivist (314) 935-9730
Curation Erin Sutherland Curator of Exhibitions (314) 935-5441
Curation Brian Woodman Curator of Film and Media Archive (314) 935-3301
Data Services Aaron Addison Director, Collaborative Research and Data/GIS (314) 935-6198
Data Services Cynthia Hudson-Vitale Data Services Coordinator and Research Transparency Librarian (314) 935-7465
Data Services Jennifer Moore GIS and Data Projects Manager and Anthropology Librarian (314) 935-5492
Data Services Cindy Traub Data Specialist (314) 935--3404
Data Services Mollie Webb GIS Programmer, Scholarly Services (314) 935-3511
Data Services Bill Winston GIS Analyst (314) 935-8426
Development Mary Druyvesteyn Director of Development (314) 935-5219
Digital Library Program Services Andrew Rouner Scholarly Publishing Director (314) 935-4022
Digital Library Program Services Emily Stenberg Digital Publishing and Digital Preservation Librarian (314) 935-2865
Digital Library Program Services Micah Zeller Copyright Services Analyst (314) 935-2947
Diversity Programs and Policy Rudolph Clay Head of Library Diversity Initiatives and Outreach Services, African and African American Studies Librarian, and Urban Studies Librarian (314) 935-5059
East Asian Library Ryuta Komaki Interim East Asian Librarian (314) 935-5155
East Asian Library Wanqiu Zhu East Asian Library Associate (314)935-5525
Executive Support Stephanie Bemberg Grants and Accounts Specialist (314) 935-7277
Gaylord Music Library Brad Short Music Librarian (314) 935-5529
Gaylord Music Library Paul Hahn Music Library Associate (314) 935-5563
Gaylord Music Library Karen Olson Music Library Associate (314) 935-5572
Gaylord Music Library Mark Scharff Music Cataloger and Interim Music Librarian (314) 935-5560
Gustavus A. Pfeiffer Physics Library Alison Verbeck Physics and Astronomy Librarian (314) 935-6215
Human Resources Jaya Bhat HR/Payroll Associate (314) 935-2783
Human Resources Gloria Lein Administrative Assistant (314)935-5400
Human Resources Rick Ortega Manager, Human Resources and Payroll (314) 935-5453
Instruction and Information Literacy Amanda Albert Information Literacy Coordinator (314) 935-6396
Integrated Library and Discovery Systems Patricia Logsdon Integrated Library System and Web Catalog Manager (314) 935-4152
Integrated Library and Discovery Systems Daniel Pickett Library Technical Specialist (Integrated Library Systems) (314) 935-5443
Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Clara Fehrenbach Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Librarian (314)935-8235
Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Paula Albers Information Discovery Specialist (314) 935-2756
Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Wanda Harris Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Assistant (314) 935-2949
Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Gerard Ochs Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Assistant (314) 935-2937
Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Michael Schaefer Electronic Document Delivery Assistant (314) 935-9334
Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Gladys Seitter Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Assistant (314) 935-5451
Interlibrary Loan and Reserves Karl Topp Interlibrary Loan Reserves Assistant and Student Coordinator (314) 935-5442
Kenneth and Nancy Kranzberg Art and Architecture Library Sarah Weeks Art and Architecture Library Associate (314)935-4315
Kenneth and Nancy Kranzberg Art and Architecture Library Rina Vecchiola Head of Distributed, Art and Architecture Librarian (314) 935-7658
Kenneth and Nancy Kranzberg Art and Architecture Library Jenny Akins Art (Studio Arts) and Architecture Librarian (314) 935-4377
Kenneth and Nancy Kranzberg Art and Architecture Library James Gardner Art and Architecture Library Associate (314) 935-4315
Kopolow Business Library Ron Allen Asa F. Seay Librarian of the School of Business Administration (314) 935-6739
Kopolow Business Library Ellen Riney Business Library Associate (314)935-4914
Kopolow Business Library Madjid Zeggane Database Analyst (314) 935-6963
Law Library Joyce McCray Pearson Associate Dean of the Law Library (314) 935-6440
Law Library Dorie Bertram Director of Public Services and Lecturer in Law (314) 935-6484
Law Library Hyla Bondareff Electronic Resources Librarian and Lecturer in Law (314) 935-6434
Law Library Frederick Chan Senior Cataloging Librarian, Technical Services (314) 935-6415
Law Library Yelena Fish Stack Maintenance and Updating, Public Services (314) 935-1723
Law Library Mark Kloempken Public Services/Ref Librarian and Lecturer in Law (314) 935-7124
Law Library Tove Klovning Foreign, Comparative and International Law Librarian and Lecturer in Law (314) 935-6443
Law Library Wei Luo Director of Technical Services and Lecturer in Law (314) 935-8045
Law Library Kathie Molyneaux Interlibrary Loan Assistant, Access Services (314) 935-6440
Law Library Susan Mueller Circulation Manager, Public Services (314) 935-6455
Law Library Anne Cleëster Taylor Reference Librarian (314) 935-4829
Library Technology Services Mark Sellan Head, Library Technology Services (314) 935-6667
Library Technology Services Bill Fryman Head, Library Technology Infrastructure (314) 935-8087
Library Technology Services Mary Skubic Library Technology Support Manager (314) 935-6898
Library Technology Services Todd Douglas Library Technical Systems Assistant (314) 935-6252
Library Technology Services Maurice Jones Computer Support Specialist (314) 935-5473
Library Technology Services Ian Million Programmer Analyst (314) 935-4130
Library Technology Services Jerry Pelikan Computer Support Specialist (314) 935-5402
Library Technology Services David Surmon Systems Engineer (314) 935-8329
Library Technology Services Steven Vance Media and Technical Support Specialist (314) 935-8785
Library Technology Services Gail Walters Instructional Resources Coordinator (314) 935-7185
Library Technology Services- West Campus Office Mary Skubic Library Technology Support Manager (314) 935-5447
Library User Space Planning Sarah Laaker Head of Operational Planning and Assessment (314) 935-5423
Operational Planning and Assessment Carol Mollman Assessment Coordinator (314) 935-6465
Operational Planning and Assessment Anthony Spraggins Libraries Facilities and Security Coordinator (314) 935-9825
Preservation and Digitization Anthony De Marinis Preservation Coordinator (314) 935-4287
Preservation and Digitization Len Augsburger Project Coordinator (314) 935-5473
Preservation and Digitization Shannon Davis Digitization Manager (314) 935-6349
Preservation and Digitization Nicole Fry Library Technical Assistant Digitization (314)935-4350
Preservation and Digitization Rose Haynes Exhibition Preparator (314) 935-8519
Preservation and Digitization Mary Whiteley Library Technical Specialist (Preservation) (314) 935-4612
Preservation and Digitization Teresa Yarber Digital Imaging Specialist (314) 935-9888
Research and Liaison Services Melissa Vetter Head of Research Services and Liaison Services; Psychology, Philosophy-Neuroscience-Psychology (PNP), and Linguistics Librarian (314) 935-5079
Research and Liaison Services Daria Carson-Dussan Reference Services Coordinator / Romance Languages and Literatures, Latin American Studies and Linguistics Librarian (314) 935-4581
Research and Liaison Services Kristine Helbling First Year Experience Librarian / English and American Literature Librarian (314) 935-7466
Research and Liaison Services Cheryl Holland Education and Library Science Librarian (314) 935-6626
Research and Liaison Services Jessica Kleekamp Social Sciences and User Experience Librarian (314)935-6093
Research and Liaison Services AJ Robinson Islamic Studies; South Asian Studies; Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Librarian (314) 935-5714
Research and Liaison Services Deborah Katz Jewish and Near Eastern Studies; Philosophy; and Classics Librarian (314) 935-4822
Research and Liaison Services Brian Vetruba Germanic Languages and Literatures, Comparative Literature, and European Studies Librarian (314) 935-4824
Ronald Rettner Earth and Planetary Sciences Library Clara McLeod Earth and Planetary Sciences Librarian (314) 935-4817
Ronald Rettner Earth and Planetary Sciences Library Ryan Wallace Earth and Planetary Sciences Library Associate (314) 935-5406
Scholarly Communications Ruth Lewis Scholarly Communications Coordinator and Science Librarian (314) 935-4819
Stacks Management/Retrieval Stephanie Biermann Supervisor, Collection Space Planning and Operations (314) 935-5452
Stacks Management/Retrieval Mona Hughes Senior Stacks Management/Retrieval Assistant (314) 935-4497
Stacks Management/Retrieval Ken Laster Senior Stacks Management/Retrieval Assistant (314) 935-4497
Stacks Management/Retrieval Sharolyn Norphlet Senior Stacks Management/Retrieval Assistant (314) 935-4497
Support Services Charles Harris Supervisor, Library Support Services (314) 935-8514
Support Services Bryan Henderson Library Support Services Assistant (314) 935-5448
Support Services Mustafaa Holland Library Support Services Assistant (314)935-5448
Support Services Derrick Nickson Library Support Services Assistant (314)935-5448
Technical Services Shelli Kastin Head of Technical Services (314) 935-4151